FALL 2021

MONDAY

"Rora's Digest" 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

with Aurora Strommen*

"8008135" 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

with Jo Simms and Millie Engstrom 

"Screaming the Void" 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

with Olaf Sorenson

"uuh" 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

with Maij Sprenger-Otto

"Last Call" 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM

with Isabella Verdi*

TUESDAY

"Chill with Char" 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

with Charline Davis-Alicea

"Stelle n Sebastian!" 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

with Stella Barrett 

"(To Be Determined)" 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM

with Amanda Langford

WEDNESDAY

"I Just Need My Records" 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

with Sammy Schachter*

"Witchy Wednesdays" 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

with Em Eliasson

"Too Quirky" 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

with Adrian Hughes*

"getting m3ssy wit madz 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

with Maddy Mathey

"The Sludge Factory" 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

with Sage Green* and Anton Cross

THURSDAY

"Country Cats" 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

with Moon West and Lynden Blomberg

"The Crushing Weight of My Two Manageable Tasks"
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

with Rajvi Thakkar

"An Hour with Music Club" 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

with Music Club Exec

"2 Girls 1 Radio Show" 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

with Cam Stenberg and Ella Diers

"Kemon Aso Bondhura" 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM

with Anas Ahmed*

FRIDAY

"The Other Guys Movie Show" 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

with Jacob Toepfer and Logan Eischeid

"Around the World in 80 Days" 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

with Connie Bronson

"Chat Trap" 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

with Justin Grant* and Deshawn Johnson

"Kaleidoscope Boombox" 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

with Autumn Green

"Stardust Radio Show" 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

with Jemia Irving

SATURDAY

"Victory" 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

with Sr. Brenda Jones-Harper

"Berg Variety Hour" 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

with Mahala Berg

SUNDAY

"I'm Blessed!" 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM

with Adriana Sanders

"Moving in Stereo" 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

with Cora Linos

"The Karmic Konnection" 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

with Cora-Jane Aubert

"Black Tea" 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

with Jada Daniel

"Monday Night Madness 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

with Flora Milford

*denotes WBCR board member